Monday, December 21, 2015

2016 Utah Distance Challenge

Friday, February 12, 2016
Olympic Oval (5662 Cougar Lane, Kearns)


$5 per athlete—covers all events. Registration and seeding will take place at the Oval on the day of the meet. No pre-registration is required. There is no cost to coaches or spectators. Checks should be made out to 'Davis County Running Club'

1. We will run the fast heat first in each event. Races will not begin before the scheduled time, but may start late based on the number of participants.
2. 3/16 inch pyramid spikes. The same size spikes are required two weeks earlier at the UHSTCA Meet. Spikes may only be worn on the track surface. Please remove your spikes when leaving the track.
3. Athletes need to be at the starting line for check-in and heat assignments 15 minutes prior to their event.
4. We have permission from the Olympic Oval to bring in our own food, but need to be sure to clean up after ourselves.
5. Runners from states other than Utah and 8th graders are invited to participate.
6. The top eight heats of the 400m Dash will be run in lanes with 4 runners per heat. The remaining heats will be waterfall starts with 6-8 runners per heat.

Call Coach Corbin Talley with any questions regarding the meet - 801-580-8713

Special Thanks to sponsors: Dairy Farmers of Utah and Salt Lake Running Company

Friday, February 13, 2015

2015 Utah Distance Challenge Results

Girls 1600m Results
4:59.43 Kashley Carter, Juab – MEET RECORD
5:03.28 Aubrey Argyle, Davis
5:08.03 Lucy Biles, Herriman
5:09.05 Maddie Ball, Maple Mountain
5:09.29 Britney Lund, Maple Mountain
5:13.25 Sophie Baird, American Fork
5:14.45 Whitney Rich, Bingham
5:14.51 Cami Squires, American Fork
5:16.48 Lexi Wright, American Fork
5:17.67 McKenna Lee, Weber
5:17.75 Maddie Bench,American Fork
5:18.20 Sarah Sargent, East
5:18.75 Millika Holbrook, Woods Cross
5:18.86 Julie Sumsion, Springville
5:19.51 Josie Givens, Green River
5:20.62 Maggie Beazer, Stansbury
5:20.70 Mary Christensen, Timpanogos
5:20.81 Maranda Garrett, Ogden
5:21.93 Sammy Hollingsworth, American Fork
5:22.05 Alexis MacArthur, Orem
5:22.31 Lexie Green, American Fork
5:23.53 Sam Hedquist, Davis
5:24.38 Hannah Allred, Ogden
5:24.69 Katie Cornell, American Fork
5:25.67 Hannah Davies, Bonneville
5:26.61 Katie Duckworth, Olympus
5:28.41 Amber Knight, Skyview
5:29.21 Hannah Demler, Star Valley
5:29.72 Katie Bradshaw, American Fork
5:30.61 Katie Christopherson, Riverton
5:32.50 Julia Perry, Bonneville
5:34.37 April Callister, Ogden
5:35.20 Cheyenne Larsen, West Lake
5:35.55 Jessica Peterson, Bonneville
5:35.64 Claire Christensen, Olympus
5:36.43 Alyse Henry, Rock Springs
5:38.53 Maddison Moffitt, Timpanogos
5:38.94 Amanda Erickson, Lone Peak
5:39.26 Megan Spehar, Bountiful
5:40.53 Jody Meads, Jordan
5:40.98 Alexis Watson, Lehi
5:41.76 Emily Stomers, Lehi
5:41.85 Sydney Garner, Bonneville
5:42.84 Kalii Caldwell, Ogden
5:43.42 Sarah Waddoups, Davis
5:43.79 Anna Gunther, American Fork
5:45.55 Kayli Draney, Star Valley
5:47.24 Brooklyn Searle, Stansbury
5:47.54 Sydnee Rayl, Davis
5:47.68 Sydney Zaugg, Davis
5:49.08 Haley Dixon, Payson
5:49.46 Katy Phillippi, American Fork
5:50.10 Samantha Austin, Lehi
5:50.45 Zoe Hales, Stansbury
5:50.78 Kendelle, Pleasant Grove
5:51.53 Rachel Griffin, Syracuse
5:52.38 Zoe Bartlome, Riverton
5:52.53 Kaitlyn Datwyler, Davis
5:53.32 Breila Fuller, Unattached
5:53.59 Rachel Hughes, Bear River
5:53.65 Rachel Johnson, Davis
5:53.67 Izzy Hills, Rock Springs
5:54.12 Madi Ashworth, Star Valley
5:54.12 Nicole Anderson, Juab
5:54.63 Brittany Wahlin, Riverton
5:54.99 Ally Smith, Davis
5:55.67 Megan Allart, Unattached
5:55.99 Camille Garrett, American Fork
5:56.08 Emma Russell, American Fork
5:56.12 Abbey Greenhalgh, Syracuse
5:56.33 Nicole Sheridan, Pleasant Grove
5:56.46 Brooke Gray, Riverton
5:56.76 Rebekah Jex, Westlake
5:56.85 Rachel Rigby, Riverton
5:57.10 Alex Tanner, Davis
5:57.92 Mikaela Jorgensen, Herriman
5:58.15 Kayzia Glick, Riverton
5:58.23 Jentri Harris, Maple Mountain
5:58.59 Ellie Bybee, Lone Peak
5:58.66 Eden Rasmussen, Olympus
5:59.15 Michelle Christian, Woods Cross
5:59.19 Whitney Slater, Juab
5:59.21 Hannah Tallerico, Star Valley
5:59.42 Renee Peterson, Syracuse
5:59.75 Micaela Rivera, Herriman
6:00.49 Apryl Baxter, Juab
6:00.52 Hannah Thompson, Star Valley
6:00.65 Holly Haymore, Riverton
6:00.89 Malorie Finch, American Fork
6:01.67 Michelle Stanley, Herriman
6:02.10 Anela Christensen, Springville
6:02.26 Sharisse Bevan, Lehi
6:02.79 Paige Anderson, Olympus
6:02.94 Mia Shumway
6:03.42 Tilda Wilson, Highland
6:04.33 Hampton, Rock Springs
6:05.11 Jenna Connell, Davis
6:06.14 Aspen Lucas, Pleasant Grove
6:06.39 Alyssa Beehler, Spanish Fork
6:07.30 Nicole Wood, Davis
6:07.40 Cassie Johnsen, Olympus
6:07.58 Karli Branch, Corner Canyon
6:08.32 Dani Christlieb, American Fork
6:08.91 Kaitlin Palmer, Stansbury
6:09.43 Claire Breiholz, Park City
6:10.05 Katie Phipps,Spanish Fork
6:10.58 Krystal Wood, Davis
6:10.66 Ashlynn Lee, American Fork
6:10.94 Madison Marrott, American Fork
6:11.24 Graycee Kennedy, Evanston
6:11.71 Emmie Dyer, Bountiful
6:12.05 Sheridan Klingensmith, Rock Springs
6:12.07 Sydney Orasuovich, Park City
6:12.40 Micah Harvey, Evanston
6:12.57 Mikayla Hargrove, Bonneville
6:12.86 Kelsie Westphal, Westlake
6:14.88 Sarah Bell, Woods Cross
6:15.37 Abbey Spencer, Jordan
6:17.92 Tresa Venzor, East
6:18.58 Jensen Hughes, Bear River
6:18.98 Jessica Anderson, Riverton
6:19.30 Bailie Spears, Riverton
6:20.48 Emma Christensen, Olympus
6:21.34 Jaclyn Atencio, West Jordan
6:21.59 Haeli Rich, Weber
6:22.77 Elizabeth Cook, Highland
6:23.63 Jessica Anderson, American Fork
6:23.75 Nicole Gerrard, Evanston
6:23.94 Taya Hoover, Spanish Fork
6:23.97 Lauren Kerr, Highland
6:25.28 Taylor Davis, Davis
6:25.44 Ardyn Ford, Highland
6:26.38 Salena Brito, Kearns
6:26.50 Melinda Garrard, Riverton
6:26.87 Megan Naylor, Riverton
6:27.02 Kamryn Rossberg, Riverton
6:27.09 Kaitlyn Tochner, Maple Mountain
6:27.37 Rachel Minert, Weber
6:27.44 Tiana Griffith, Evanston
6:28.14 Norrissa Chitica, Green River
6:28.58 Raquel Rhoads, Corner Canyon
6:28.70 Taylar Jensen, Westlake
6:28.82 Alyssa Sutton, Payson
6:29.26 Anne Hawkins, Davis
6:29.88 Heather Bergeson, American Fork
6:29.96 Maddy Kauffman, Lehi
6:30.38 Sarah Koger, Maple Mountain
6:30.85 Mia Bahr, Pleasant Grove
6:30.93 Natalie Palmer, Stansbury
6:31.35 Darian Murray, Woods Cross
6:31.54 Alicia Holmstead, Lehi
6:31.03 Maddie Alder, Olympus
6:31.70 Brittin Morrison, Westlake
6:32.18 Emily Payne, Maple Mountain
6:33.50 Kaylee Larson, Riverton
6:34.00 Nikki Tanner, Olympus
6:36.86 Olivia Enyart, Park City
6:37.11 Sydney Hansen, Syracuse
6:38.53 Lisa Kelly, Pleasant Grove
6:38.56 Emma Garrett, Lehi
6:40.74 Carolyn Allen, Lehi
6:41.47 Kate Jones, Olympus
6:41.81 Rosa Ward, Bonneville
6:42.03 Olivia Perry, Bonneville
6:42.62 Mallori Barker, Stansbury
6:42.71 Courtney Kirk, Olympus
6:43.20 Jenna Young, Riverton
6:44.26 Elena Stanley, Herriman
6:45.99 Aseanna Grober, Westlake
6:47.09 Jematisa Daus, Juab
6:49.96 Madeline Crossley, Stansbury
6:52.18 Brynlee Bartlome, Riverton
6:52.84 Ashley Crump, Riverton
6:53.39 Caity Howard, NS Running Club
6:56.96 Katie Allred, Riverton
7:05.01 Hannah Jenkins, East
7:05.72 Rebecca Gibson, NS Running Club
7:06.80 Kaydria Pettingill, Woods Cross
7:18.64 Hailey McKeon, Stansbury
7:19.19 Emma Glende, East
7:20.47 Rylie Cloward, Stansbury
7:26.77 Vanessa Greenfield, Highland
7:28.32 Meg Ipson, American Fork
7:30.08 Kylie Kay, Unattached
7:30.43 Savannah Nelson, Maple Mountain
7:30.69 Aryanna Vadipour, Mercury Track
7:41.78 Bailey Levensailor, Kearns
7:53.18 Julie Farrell, Syracuse
8:05.46 Ashlyn Fox, Olympus
8:15.15 D'Laney Herbert, Juab
8:19.02 Rachael Dodds, Riverton

Boys 1600m Results
4:22.38 Alek Parsons, Ogden
4:23.52 Dallin Leatham, Viewmont
4:23.67 Dylan Anderson, Ogden
4:24.28 Kray Ramsey, Rock Springs
4:25.29 Adam Haynes, Bingham
4:25.63 Talon Hull, Weber
4:26.55 Brayden Allsop, Timpanogos
4:27.30 Nic Demler, Star Valley
4:27.48 Colter Blanchard, Davis
4:27.51 Camren Todd, Davis
4:27.53 Garrett Barton, Ogden
4:29.68 William Hardley, Timpanogos
4:29.98 Preston Portillo, Rock Springs
4:30.51 Jacob Richards, Bountiful
4:30.83 Bryce Ferguson, Davis
4:30.97 Andrew Rummens, Woods Cross
4:31.77 Connor Arnell, Lehi
4:32.24 Jacob Warner, Lone Peak
4:32.42 Luke Summers, Top of Utah
4:32.57 Chris Rushing, East
4:32.96 Zack Ericksen, Lone Peak
4:33.10 Trey Trusty, Westlake
4:33.29 Sean Hagert, Lehi
4:33.84 Adam Jensen, Lone Peak
4:34.24 Tommy Heaps, Lehi
4:34.58 Dillon Gilpin, Evanston
4:35.30 no name, Timpanogos
4:35.30 Shane Henderson, Star Valley
4:35.42 Carlton Baird, Top of Utah
4:36.11 Jamison Wilkes, Lone Peak
4:36.36 Denver Perry, Bonneville
4:36.78 Heston Andersen, Spanish Fork
4:37.21 Koy Moore, Timpanogos
4:37.40 Zac Slater, Pleasant Grove
4:38.89 Stephen Robbins, Westlake
4:39.11 Max Bailey, Bingham
4:39.22 Cameron Benson, Timpanogos
4:39.91 Tyler Coy, Bonneville
4:40.30 Wes Miller, Park City
4:41.55 Thomas Odell, Olympus
4:42.46 Jacob Chase, American Fork
4:42.62 Cody Peck, Star Valley
4:43.38 Colton Rimann, Davis
4:44.42 Adam Wood, Herriman
4:44.64 Dallin Larsen, Davis
4:44.69 Josh Mort, Bonneville
4:44.93 Corey Mines, Westlake
4:45.55 Domeniko Ardadi, Olympus
4:45.89 Mitch Perry, Davis
4:47.31 McKay Treadwell, Davis
4:47.40 Connor Turner, Star Valley
4:47.79 Joey Buck, Spanish Fork
4:47.86 Jacob Hall, Bonneville
4:48.09 Colman Lloyd, Jordan
4:48.63 Connor Hoopes, American Fork
4:48.96 Matt Ward, Davis
4:49.06 Justin Hartshorn, Lone Peak
4:49.06 Mitch Rider, Star Valley
4:49.48 Solomon Twitchell, Davis
4:49.54 Kyler Hall, Weber
4:49.78 Seth Stromberg, Davis
4:49.95 Josh Call, Westlake
4:49.95 Britton Jordan, Northridge
4:50.11 Draper Robinson, Evanston
4:50.14 Caleb Brown, Herriman
4:50.25 Paul Kidd, Weslake
4:50.47 Jason Lang, Davis
4:50.52 Tyler Fessler, Syracuse
4:50.52 Tyler Mortensen, Westlake
4:50.61 Jackson Rayl, Davis
4:50.74 Tanner Webb, Herriman
4:50.80 Sam Richins, Evanston
4:50.95 Daniel Harris, Davis
4:51.40 Joseph Gonzalez, Bonneville
4:51.41 Asefa Wetzel, ?
4:51.63 Austin Hinckley, Lehi
4:52.00 Dallin Peterson, Bonneville
4:52.69 Brandon Barclay, Bonneville
4:52.87 Matthew Parker, Riverton
4:53.05 Kade Smith, ?
4:53.43 Nathan Osterstock, Olympus
4:54.06 Cameron Houston, Stansbury
4:54.24 Clay Goich, Rock Springs
4:54.53 Tyson Davis, Riverton
4:54.59 Nate Wilde, Davis
4:54.83 Jared Christiansen, Bonneville
4:54.86 Brigham Halverson, Davis
4:54.97 Parker Barnes, American Fork
4:55.36 Kobe Mickelson, Lehi
4:55.41 Josh Peters, Davis
4:55.49 Tony Jeffs, American Fork
4:55.78 Riley H-R, Timpanogos
4:55.84 Josh Walker, Pleasant Grove
4:56.01 Jacob Nielson, Cottonwood
4:56.09 Stewart Sheely, Lehi
4:56.51 Davis Johnson, Woods Cross
4:57.16 Ben Cars, ??
4:57.17 Ben Orton, Westlake
4:57.36 Henry Hall, Weber
4:57.92 Steinar Jordan, Olympus
4:58.36 Jacob Rowley, Olympus
4:58.61 Braden Reichl, GR
4:58.75 Caden Midolen, Woods Cross
4:59.10 Craig Evans, Lone Peak
4:59.40 Wesley Kallgren, Star Valley
4:59.44 Evan Thomas, Bingham
4:59.44 Owen Mitchell, Pleasant Grove
4:59.45 Kenneth Merrell, Maple Mountain
4:59.50 Caleb Dayley, Timpanogos
5:00.68 Carson Cox, Davis
5:00.70 Isaac Robison, Brighton
5:01.28 Josh Ericksen, Lone Peak
5:01.67 Dallin Thomas, Bingham
5:01.81 Jansen Perry, Bonneville
5:01.92 Adam Hedquist, Davis
5:02.21 Alex Knight, Timpanogos
5:02.58 Spencer Smith, Lone Peak
5:02.69 Joseph Lamb, Pleasant Grove
5:02.96 Tyler Woods, Olympus
5:03.08 Myles Monsen, Maple Mountain
5:03.15 Josh Wilkinson, Davis
5:03.36 Devin Mesquite, Wasatch Academy
5:03.51 Jacob Vaughan, Davis
5:03.53 Addison Hedges, Weber
5:03.77 Jacob Hansen, Woods Cross
5:03.95 Carl Peel, North Sanpete
5:04.04 Paul Young, Springville
5:04.15 Ben Young, Bingham
5:04.26 Jarom Sumsion, Bingham
5:04.34 Levi Timothy, Herriman
5:04.60 Joe Barney, Herriman
5:04.67 Bailey Proulx, Bonneville
5:04.94 Darrin Schult, Herriman
5:05.38 Fletcher Stanworth, Spanish Fork
5:05.42 Ben Hansen, Syracuse
5:05.53 Russell Ji, Lone Peak
5:05.73 Logan Jenkins, Riverton
5:05.74 Carson Andreasen, Syracuse
5:06.28 Joseph Peterson, Olympus
5:06.33 Ethan Glover, Westlake
5:06.33 Graysen Winser, Herriman
5:06.74 Hoai Tim Nguyen, Payson
5:07.10 Tyson Datwyler, Davis
5:07.15 Chase Smith, Evanston
5:07.70 Taylor Murphy, Timpanogos
5:07.84 Brett Christiansen, Woods Cross
5:08.13 Matt Hansen, Bonneville
5:08.33 Lance Ford, Davis
5:08.94 Nathan Allen, Lehi
5:09.23 David Fagre, Cottonwood
5:09.26 Isaiah Nimmer, Timpanogos
5:09.34 James Asmus, Evanston
5:09.65 Jason Boyd, Davis
5:09.73 Rosario Valenzuella, Kearns
5:09.91 Nate Hales, Davis
5:09.93 Job Johnson, Kearns
5:10.14 Sawyer Karttman, Kearns
5:10.42 Tyson Newkirk, Kearns
5:10.43 Asa Nelson, Lehi
5:10.76 Ammon Sumsion, Bingham
5:10.95 Jaxton Maez, Stansbury
5:11.21 Brandon Pettit, Bingham
5:11.51 Gavin Doughty, Weber
5:11.52 Dallin Kitchen, Davis
5:11.73 Steven Boggess, Lone Peak
5:12.09 Reed Muir, Pleasant Grove
5:12.27 Branson Petty, Davis
5:12.48 Wesley Wlemere, Hillcrest
5:12.64 Jacob Robbing, Westlake
5:12.68 Holden Bindl, Evanston
5:12.75 Ashton Durbin, Syracuse
5:12.87 Dan Rasmuson, Westlake
5:12.96 Dylan Kendall, Woods Cross
5:13.94 Tyler Woods, Bonneville
5:14.47 Zane Fischer, Riverton
5:14.67 Jacob Liddle, Timpanogos
5:15.60 Wyatt Peck, Star Valley
5:15.94 Nathan Merrill, ?
5:16.13 Paul Babcock, Olympus
5:16.54 Bradley Plaque, Woods Cross
5:17.26 Zach Scott, Bonneville
5:17.65 Cole Phillippi, American Fork
5:19.31 Jacob Kunn, Olympus
5:19.85 Jared Slye, Pleasant Grove
5:19.97 David Loveland, Juab
5:20.01 Samuel Ames, Brighton
5:20.36 Ryan Ward, West Jordan
5:20.91 Miles Trujillo, Evanston
5:21.09 Nathan Hansen, Bingham
5:21.14 Andrew Karren, Ogden
5:21.63 Spencer Fix, Lehi
5:21.73 Ethan Matz, Riverton
5:21.79 Tucker Brown, Payson
5:22.17 Cade Muhlestein, Salem Hills
5:22.24 Peyton Smith, Bingham
5:22.43 Logan Neale, Wasatch
5:23.20 Hite Stromberg, Ogden
5:24.36 Tysen Robinson, Star Valley
5:24.37 Jake Mensen, Maple Mountain
5:25.44 David Rollo, Riverton
5:25.79 Easton Gibson, Lehi
5:25.83 Ben Hiatt, Corner Canyon
5:25.91 Josh Fisher, Riverton
5:26.11 Karson Hugie, Davis
5:26.11 Nathanial Sorensen, Evanston
5:26.58 John Ogden, West Jordan
5:26.62 Collin Nielsen, American Fork
5:27.72 Nolan Jenson, Riverton
5:28.16 Josh Greer, Lehi
5:28.39 Jake Garfield, Cottonwood
5:28.51 Brayden Youngberg, Weber
5:28.74 Samuel Williams, American Fork
5:29.54 Tyler Penrod, Pleasant Grove
5:30.36 Tony Lundberg, Salem Hills
5:31.28 Alex Hansen, Corner Canyon
5:31.60 Caleb Nokes, Riverton
5:31.88 Dmitri Morse, Stansbury
5:32.14 Bryson Owen, American Fork
5:32.26 Thomas Cluff, Maple Mountain
5:32.59 Ryan Henderson, Star Valley
5:32.67 Zach Rousseau, Lone Peak
5:33.44 Jonah Garner, Highland
5:34.17 Landon Wheeler, Davis
5:35.41 Ethan Pedersen, Corner Canyon
5:35.80 Alex McDonald, Corner Canyon
5:35.85 Diwas Gautam, East
5:37.54 Erich Orellana, Highland
5:38.57 Don Claxton, Olympus
5:41.33 Steven Burdette, Westlake
5:42.63 Michael Davis, American Fork
5:43.63 Sam Jessee, Riverton
5:46.27 Christopher Bucio, Riverton
5:47.27 Jackson Rasmussen, Riverton
5:47.58 Jacob Haynes, Unattached
5:48.96 Ethan Andrews, Riverton
5:49.36 Michael Martinez, Riverton
5:49.39 Fernando Ortega, Cottonwood
5:49.64 Elijah Williamson, Davis
5:49.86 Shawn Christiansen, Woods Cross
5:54.48 Adam Roberts, Woods Cross
5:56.69 Manuel Armenta, Kearns
5:57.15 Hunter Welsh, Woods Cross
5:57.74 Jake Miller, Davis
5:59.50 Mark Gardner, East
6:07.70 Andrew Rowley, Bonneville
6:09.37 Andy Butler, Olympus
6:09.37 Anthony Call, Westlake
6:20.28 Spencer Smith, Corner Canyon
6:21.18 Jordan Hymas, Hillcrest
6:23.77 Joseph Gardner, East
6:23.99 Tanner Bilton, Davis
6:32.30 Kendric Young, Davis
6:33.80 Scotty McCubbins, Stansbury
6:35.56 Palmer Word, Riverton
6:35.61 Matt Lloyd, Riverton
6:42.10 Maxwell Plummer, Herriman
6:43.52 Michael Coburn, Riverton
6:46.57 Jon Miya, Weber
6:47.87 Sam Kochevar, Riverton
6:51.36 Isaac Elmont, Corner Canyon

Girls 400m Results
57.85 Cassidy Pinnock, Olympus
58.54 Kayla Rees, Syracuse
1:00.90 Melanie Sullivan, Davis
1:01.05 Ellie Struthers, Lehi
1:01.52 Jazzmine Yorbrough, Northridge
1:01.61 Aspen Drecksel, Bingham
1:01.81 Nikki Smith, American Fork
1:02.03 Andrea Brown, Bingham
1:02.14 Krista Farley, Weber
1:02.76 Candace Bowman, Northridge
1:03.46 Tawnie Fitzgerald, Northridge
1:03.60 Maddie Kauffman, Lehi
1:04.31 Shambrea Ogden, Riverton
1:04.33 Rylee Wood, Riverton
1:04.35 Melissa Reid, Pleasant Grove
1:04.57 Kaitlin Farley, Copper Hills
1:04.68 Rachel Clouse, Davis
1:04.82 Josie Givens, Green River
1:05.08 Kyleigh Jones, Mercury
1:05.14 Abby Sepos, Evanston
1:05.20 Alysa Rowley, Payson
1:05.55 Cheyenne Larsen, West Lake
1:06.44 Claire Christensen, Olympus
1:06.50 Christina Winters, Mercury
1:06.71 Jessica Pieper, Star Valley
1:06.76 Bridgely Hodge, Lehi
1:07.80 Hannah Buening, Bingham
1:08.06 Adalyn Nicholls, Bingham
1:09.32 Camie Greenfield, Kearns
1:09.32 Rylie Baird, Riverton
1:10.01 Nanyal Rout, Olympus
1:10.10 Shawni Dance, Star Valley
1:10.14 Sammy Gutierrez, ?
1:10.16 Arlyne Arteaga, Syracuse
1:10.61 Mikayla Hargrove, Bonneville
1:10.68 Emily Johnston, Hillcrest
1:11.28 Aseanna Grober, Westlake
1:11.43 Tarin Robinson, Star Valley
1:12.20 Judith Sanchez, Evanston
1:12.20 Sarah Kennedy, Pleasant Grove
1:12.35 Ashley Fredde, Lehi
1:12.58 Kelsie Westphal, Westlake
1:12.81 Matt Roberts, Woods Cross
1:13.15 Brittin Morrison, Westlake
1:13.40 Rebekah Jex, Westlake
1:13.47 Amber Mecham, Syracuse
1:13.68 Megan Merrill, Bingham
1:13.93 Jessica Rawlings, Bingham
1:14.57 Mickinley Briggs, Lehi
1:14.97 Tiffany Derrick, Evanston
1:15.00 Makayla Nelson, Evanston
1:15.65 Victoria Schmidt, Olympus
1:16.07 Gabriela Scherfelova, Evanston
1:16.15 Kira Thompson, West Jordan
1:16.21 Sydney Hansen, Syracuse
1:16.79 Emily Berry, Davis
1:17.39 Patricia Samaniego, East
1:19.46 O'Rion Mayer, East
1:20.76 Brenna Winter-Chavez, Evanston
1:24.13 Sophia Cortez, East
1:24.74 Mia Rhineer, East
1:32.72 Marqui Jiron, East

Boys 400m Results
49.77 Isaac Hammond, Herriman
49.95 Spencer Eldridge, Juab
50.80 Haden Henrod, Springville
51.00 Colten Yardley, Syracuse
51.10 McKay Christensen, Riverton
51.88 Braxton Knapp, Woods Cross
52.31 Keeton Knight, Jordan
52.52 Tommy Nufer, Herriman
52.84 Kaden Sheridan, Bonneville
52.98 Jace Jones, Payson
52.99 Loren Burrell, Syracuse
53.55 Keaton Walker, Mercury
53.64 Jaky Blad, Riverton
53.81 Nolan Borzoni, Bingham
53.88 Hyrum Peterson, Evanston
54.05 Caleb Gipson, Davis
54.06 Samuel Garcia, Salem Hills
54.11 Alex Valerio, West Jordan
54.12 Renee Smith, Northridge
54.33 Timothy Covington, Juab
54.33 Anthony Criscione, Northridge
54.40 Tom Christensen, Northridge
54.41 Treston Cullimore, Syracuse
54.65 Sunny Siu, Olympus
54.80 Mitch Rider, Star Valley
54.82 Joseph Taylor, Olympus
54.87 McGyver Clark, Davis
55.03 Nathan Flint, Layton
55.11 Sam Fetzer, Kearns
55.12 James Zhao, Hillcrest
55.19 Dylan Casady, Herriman
55.22 Kellis Johnson, Payson
55.33 Bailey White, Bonneville
55.52 Jacob Page, Woods Cross
55.58 Hunter Taylor, Woods Cross
55.78 Lawrence H. Yarbrough, Northridge
55.82 Daniel Bickel, Olympus
55.89 Bryce Morgan, Lehi
55.92 Ethan Larsen, Stansbury
55.98 Whitman Jones, Star Valley
55:06 Tanner Hunsaker, Star Valley
56.06 Joey Culas, East
56.62 Ryan Ward, West Jordan
56.79 Todd Goodwin, Bonneville
56.82 Brycen Wirick, Evanston
56.85 Joey Swanson, Star Valley
57.00 Braden Reichl, GR
57.02 Spencer Van Ausdal, Salem Hills
57.22 Jasen Scott, West Jordan
57.68 Kris Hathaway, Star Valley
57.78 Kye Odde, Evanston
57.79 Peter Johnston, Hillcrest
57.84 Bailey Proulx, Bonneville
57.84 D.J. Mumbowen, ?
57.92 Jacob Rowley, Olympus
57.94 Davin Olsen, Mercury Track
58.12 Jairo Razo, Evanston
58.18 Joshua Garrard, Riverton
58.50 Porter Birchum, Bonneville
58.60 Logan Prete, Evanston
58.60 Seth Lester, Evanston
58.87 Ryan Reese, Northridge
58.97 Colton Johnson, Evanston
59.13 John Ogden, West Jordan
59.61 Luis Alvarez, Hillcrest
59.91 Jeffrey Taylor, Springville
1:00.20 Nicholas Cannell, Juab
1:00.90 Brandon Barclay, Bonneville
1:00.96 Joseph Gonzalez, Bonneville
1:01.38 Jacob Pananos, ?
1:02.12 Connor Gibson, Bonneville
1:02.80 Isaac Tribett, Salem Hills
1:03.27 Mason Richins
1:04.15 Marvin O, East
1:04.55 Tyler Woods, Bonneville
1:05.76 Parker Call, Star Valley
1:07.15 Jaidan White, Juab
1:08.25 Lionel Jiminez, East
1:08.44 Nathan Wall, Juab
1:09.03 Bridger Booth, West Jordan
1:09.33 Tony Lindberg, Salem Hills
1:09.70 Brigham Gardner, West Jordan

Girls 800m Results
2:16.28 Kate Hunter, Provo
2:16.62 Kashley Carter, Juab
2:18.41 Ally Geisler, Davis
2:19.22 Tatum Beard, Davis
2:21.81 Lucy Biles, Herriman
2:22.25 Britney Lund, Maple Mountain
2:23.12 Miah Weaver, Davis
2:23.62 Karli Piaia, Rock Springs
2:25.45 Holland Lythgo, Ogden
2:25.46 Olivia Hoj, Olympus
2:26.72 Andrea Brown, Bingham
2:27.27 Maddy Kauffman, Lehi
2:27.60 Katie Duckworth, Olympus
2:28.22 Madison Moffitt, Timpanogos
2:28.32 Brielle Fernelius, Weber
2:29.43 Bailee Radakovich, Rock Springs
2:29.63 Brianna Gipson, Davis
2:30.91 Sam Hedquist, Davis
2:33.48 Kathryn Spackman, Pleasant Grove
2:33.72 Kenzie Prows, West Jordan
2:33.85 Daneille Godfrey, Ogden
2:34.45 Aleisha Keller, Ogden
2:34.75 Amber Knight, Skyview
2:35.07 Kalii Caldwell, Ogden
2:35.24 Hannah Davis, Bonneville
2:35.41 Ruby Jane Mathewson, Davis
2:36.15 Cassidy Pinnock, Olympus
2:36.56 Jessica Peterson, Bonneville
2:37.06 Taylor Woods, Davis
2:37.79 Breila Fuller, Unattached
2:37.97 Samantha Austin, Lehi
2:38.21 Emmaline Huntzinger, Davis
2:38.49 Jody Meads, Jordan
2:38.55 Ashley Dewey, Rock Springs
2:38.94 Desie Thorn, Jordan
2:39.58 Brooklyn Searle, Stansbury
2:39.73 Sydney Zaugg, Davis
2:39.78 Sydnee Rayl, Davis
2:40.43 Julia Perry, Bonneville
2:40.60 Elena Kleinpass, Ogden
2:40.82 Rachel Johnson, Davis
2:41.25 Amria Farnsworth, Woods Cross
2:41.88 Gabby Royle, Stansbury
2:41.98 Carri Yoho, Northridge
2:42.31 Jentri Harris, Maple Mountain
2:42.94 Kendelle, Pleasant Grove
2:43.47 Kaitlin Farley, Copper Hills
2:44.15 Sydney Garner, Bonneville
2:44.21 Ally Smith, Davis
2:44.24 Kaitlyn Datwyler, Davis
2:44.36 Anela Christensen, Springville
2:44.65 Ashley Tresner, ?
2:44.74 No Name, Herriman
2:45.16 Jessica Chipman, Stansbury
2:45.76 Malaree Wood, Davis
2:46.43 Izzy Hills, Rock Springs
2:46.47 Sammy Gutierez, Springville
2:47.63 Adalyn Nicholls, Bingham
2:48.54 Bridgely Hodge, Lehi
2:48.64 Whitney Slater, Juab
2:48.70 Alex Tanner, Davis
2:50.38 Paige Anderson, Olympus
2:50.46 Kayleigh Allison, Green River
2:50.63 Abbey Spencer, Jordan
2:50.77 Nicole Wood, Davis
2:50.78 Chasity Munoz, Bonneville
2:51.31 Sarah Bell, Woods Cross
2:51.51 Nicole Anderson, Juab
2:51.69 Caroline Johnson, Woods Cross
2:51.79 No Name, Herriman
2:51.92 Kling Rock??
2:51.96 Alyssa Trader, Woods Cross
2:53.35 Lizzy Huston, Hillcrest
2:54.05 Abbey Blair, Ogden
2:54.43 Jessica Ferguson, Woods Cross
2:55.14 Bekah Faasavala, Woods Cross
2:55.73 Sam Tidwell, Woods Cross
2:56.32 Victoria Schmidt, Olympus
2:56.66 Marrissa Chitica, Green River
2:56.74 Krystal Wood, Davis
2:57.36 Autumn Jenkins, Davis
2:57.59 Brittany Atkinson, Rock Springs
2:58.16 Emma Ainge, Lehi
2:58.31 Taylor Davis, Davis
2:58.67 Tori Singley, Woods Cross
2:58.88 Rose Garrett, Ogden
2:59.25 Faith Wagstaff, Woods Cross
2:59.44 Kaitlyn Tischner,Maple Mountain
2:59.84 Hannah Buering, Bingham
2:59.98 Rosa Ward, Bonneville
3:00.75 Anne Hawkins, Davis
3:00.81 Natasha Paschal, Woods Cross
3:01.01 Sarah Koger, Maple Mountain
3:01.19 Emily Payne, Maple Mountain
3:01.32 Grace Glad, Lehi
3:03.44 Olivia Perrey, Bonneville
3:04.57 Madeline Crossley, Stansbury
3:06.21 Erin Berry, Davis
3:07.90 Maddie Meyer, Davis
3:07.93 Karissa Jacob, Syracuse
3:09.11 Kaydria Pettingill, Woods Cross
3:11.83 Rebecca Gibson, Unattached
3:12.13 No Name, Herriman
3:12.22 Allison Lamb, Woods Cross
3:12.33 Caty Howard, NS
3:12.55 Heather Mills, Woods Cross
3:15.59 Emma Wheeler, Woods Cross
3:19.05 Jalene Walker, Stansbury
3:19.86 Julie Farrell, Syracuse
3:21.40 Jessica Rawlings, Bingham
3:21.54 Lia Bremer, Woods Cross
3:25.68 Savannah Nelson, Maple Mountain
3:28.78 Isabella Hales, Stansbury

Boys 800m Results
1:57.50 Bo Farrer, Timpanogos
1:57.59 Jayden Jorgenson, Stansbury
1:57.92 Joshua Collins, Mercury
1:59.49 Dallin Leatham, Viewmont
1:59.53 Johnny Perez, Top of Utah
2:00.23 Max Spence, Olympus
2:00.23 Travis Feeney, Ogden
2:00.56 Taylor Dillon, Woods Cross
2:00.95 Krey Ramsey, Rock Springs
2:01.55 Dakota Lurse, Payson
2:02.25 Alex Mashburn, Northridge
2:02.94 Harrison Godfrey, Ogden
2:03.06 Morgan Hunter, Provo
2:03.06 Teran Tucker, Woods Cross
2:03.33 Devon Jarman, Northridge
2:04.55 Chris Hughes, Woods Cross
2:04.59 Connor Arnell, Lehi
2:05.00 Erik McKell, Orem
2:05.51 Frasier Williamson, Davis
2:05.92 Max Baeley, Bingham
2:06.30 Mason Merrill, Mountain View
2:06.45 Ryan Andreasen, Syracuse
2:06.77 Jacob Higginson, Bountiful
2:06.88 Kimball Booth, West Jordan
2:07.30 Kaden Taylor, Woods Cross
2:07.71 No Name, Timpanogos
2:07.98 Thomas O’Dell, Olympus
2:08.03 Shawn McGuire, Green River
2:08.18 Connor Kleinman, Woods Cross
2:08.75 Alex Sutherland, Woods Cross
2:09.21 Garrett Esplin, Payson
2:09.30 Brock Francom, Lehi
2:09.40 Adam Wood, Herriman
2:09.68 Naun Brizoni, Bingham
2:10.03 Josh Mott, Bonneville
2:10.60 Price Walker, Pleasant Grove
2:10.78 Jon Evans, Woods Cross
2:10.85 Granger Cocke, Highland
2:10.88 Jacob Lee, Weber
2:11.03 Call Butterfield, Rock Springs
2:11.12 Benjamin Keller, Ogden
2:11.34 Solomon Twitchell, Davis
2:11.69 Ethan Anderson, Ogden
2:11.98 Carson Andreason, Syracuse
2:12.07 Kellis Johnson, Payson
2:12.29 Matt Todd, Lehi
2:13.05 Domeniko Ardadi, Olympus
2:13.18 Nathan Flint, Layton
2:13.27 Jackson Rayl, Davis
2:13.53 Dallin Thomas, Bingham
2:13.84 Henry Hall, Weber
2:13.84 Jacob Machuca, Mountain View
2:13.91 Joshua Haviland, Davis
2:13.99 Caleb Brown, Herriman
2:14.48 Richard Beazer, Stansbury
2:14.70 Brandon Juedemun, Ogden
2:14.91 Britton Porter, Davis
2:14.92 Tanner Webb, Herriman
2:15.00 Myles Monsen, Maple Mountain
2:15.30 Jared Christianson, Bonneville
2:15.36 Addison Rosner, Woods Cross
2:15.36 Matt Hansen, Bonneville
2:15.71 Jake Welling, Davis
2:15.97 Kelton Johnson, Davis
2:16.22 Austin Hinkley, Lehi
2:16.55 No name
2:16.59 Hank Holdsworth, ?
2:16.97 Bradley Plaque, Woods Cross
2:17.20 Carson Cox, Davis
2:17.27 Ben Young, Bingham
2:17.75 Josh Walker, Pleasant Grove
2:18.21 Evan Thomas, Bingham
2:18.69 Tracer, Ridgeway, Pleasant Grove
2:18.77 Nate Wilde, Davis
2:18.78 Levi Timothy, Herriman
2:18.86 Carl Peel, North Sanpete
2:18.97 Justus Fitz, North Sanpete
2:19.13 Grayson Winsor, Herriman
2:20.05 Jake Monsen, Maple Mountain
2:20.26 Austin Bindstreet, Herriman
2:20.55 Joe Barney, Herriman
2:21.84 Ashton Durbin, Syracuse
2:22.13 Spencer Coleman, Woods Cross
2:22.49 Courtland Carroll, Rock Springs
2:23.36 Kenneth Merrell, Maple Mountain
2:23.37 Zack Burrell, Syracuse
2:23.50 Alex Johnson, Olympus
2:23.61 Andrew Blackham, Ogden
2:25.10 Asa Nielson, Lehi
2:25.36 Garret Hunt, Lehi
2:25.51 Caden Colemen, Woods Cross
2:25.52 Nathan Allen, Lehi
2:25.87 Darrin S. Herriman
2:26.06 David Loveland, Juab
2:27.11 Nathan Hansen, Bingham
2:27.28 Jacob Cheever, Mountain View
2:27.58 Logan Neale, Wasatch
2:27.60 Zack Scott, Bonneville
2:27.81 Jacob Gipson, Davis
2:28.29 Karson, Davis
2:29.45 Hite Stromberg, Ogden
2:29.80 Jack Daniels, ?
2:30.42 Justin Canals, Hillcrest
2:30.53 Nathan Haws, Woods Cross
2:32.19 Dmitri Morse, Stansbury
2:32.51 Jackson Garr, Stansbury
2:32.54 Wade Palmer, Pleasant Grove
2:32.71 Andrew Karren, Ogden
2:33.20 Jolo Guevara, Woods Cross
2:34.28 Tyler Penrod, Pleasant Grove
2:34.91 Sam Petersen, Woods Cross
2:35.25 Jacob DeGraw, Woods Cross
2:35.59 Joshua Hammond, Woods Cross
2:36.11 Josh Allmendinger, Woods Cross
2:36.32 Coby Jacob, Syracuse
2:36.58 Ryan Brady, Stansbury
2:37.49 Colby Robb, Syracuse
2:39.80 David Michelsen, Davis
2:57.06 Elijah Williamson, Davis
2:57.81 Andrew Rowley, Bonneville
2:58.32 Thomas Cluff, Maple Mountain

Girls 3200m Results
11:30.95 Isabella Williams, Syracuse
11:32.02 Maddy Kauffman, Lehi
11:36.72 Clarissa Mantz, Skyview
11:49.07 Sarah Sargeant, East
12:12.43 Grace Neuenschwander, Davis
12:13.34 Haley Tahne, Pleasant Grove
12:13.72 Skye Jeppsen, Pleasant Grove
12:19.17 Amber Knight, Skyview
12:47.19 Sarah Waddoups, Davis
12:53.35 Megan Allart, Davis
13:15.45 Abigail Smith, Corner Canyon
13:20.29 Jessie Ray O'Neal, Rock Springs
13:33.22 Kim Adair, Riverton
13:38.24 Cheyenne McMicheal, Green River
14:56.08 Brenna Booth, West Jordan
14:56.10 Kenzi Praws, West Jordan
15:15.72 Kelly Ballard, West Jordan
16:11.47 Ariana Frazier, ?

Boys 3200m Results
9:42.88 Josh Ward, Davis
9:43.93 Logan Mackay, Davis
9:48.43 Sean Hagert, Lehi
9:49.10 Stokton Smith, Davis
9:51.30 Chris Rushing, East
9:55.03 Ethan Field, Skyview
9:55.95 Zac Slater, Pleasant Grove
9:56.26 Spencer Palmer, Pleasant Grove
10:00.44 Danny Tumblin, Davis
10:11.99 Ryan Raff, Lehi
10:12.99 Piercen Maez, Stansbury
10:20.30 Zach Wilde, Davis
10:22.66 Michael Hinckley, Lehi
10:24.28 Matt Ward, Davis
10:29.00 Denver Perry, Bonneville
10:29.39 Matthew Todd, Lehi
10:31.56 Brandon Peters, Davis
10:32.28 Cameron Smith, Bingham
10:33.91 Tyler Coy, Bonneville
10:34.72 Andrew Lawson, Corner Canyon
10:37.25 Seth Stromberg, Davis
10:37.29 Jacob Hall, Bonneville
10:37.34 Josh Christianson, Davis
10:42.48 Dallin Peterson, Bonneville
10:46.15 Stewart Sheely, Lehi
10:47.91 Zachary Child, Bingham
10:51.09 Josh Ornelas, Springville
10:58.56 Campbell Torres, Corner Canyon
10:59.21 Jacob Hansen, Woods Cross
11:00.35 Jason Lang, Davis
11:02.98 Curtis Westenskow, Green River
11:08.74 Hoai Tim Nguyen, Payson
11:09.89 Derek Beus, Pleasant Grove
11:10.12 Trevor Lawson, Corner Canyon
11:10.40 Luke Gardenhire, Corner Canyon
11:17.61 Colby Selman, Corner Canyon
11:26.56 Brock Francom, Lehi
11:26.67 Reed Muir, Pleasant Grove
11:30.88 Josh Evans, Payson
11:34.29 Tucker Brown, Payson
11:35.22 Zack Burrell, Syracuse
11:43.13 Marco Medina, Corner Canyon
11:45.52 Ali Ashtawy, Pleasant Grove
11:53.72 Austin Diede, Riverton
11:57.53 Jonathan Croft, Hillcrest
12:04.00 Diwas Gautam, East
12:06.61 Jason Scott, West Jordan
12:13.53 Christian Wright, ?
13:22.73 Jimmy Glasscock, Corner Canyon

Tuesday, January 6, 2015

2015 Utah Distance Challenge

Friday, February 13, 2015
Olympic Oval (5662 Cougar Lane, Kearns)


$5 per athlete—covers all events. Registration and seeding will take place at the Oval on the day of the meet. No pre-registration is required. There is no cost to coaches or spectators. Checks should be made out to 'Davis County Running Club'

1. We will run the fast heat first in each event. Races will not begin before the scheduled time, but may start late based on the number of participants.
2. 3/16 inch pyramid spikes. The same size spikes are required two weeks earlier at the UHSTCA Meet. Spikes may only be worn on the track surface. Please remove your spikes when leaving the track.
3. Athletes need to be at the starting line for check-in 15 minutes prior to their event. 
4. We have permission from the Olympic Oval to bring in our own food, but need to be sure to clean up after ourselves.
5. Runners from states other than Utah are invited to participate.
6. The top eight heats of the 400m Dash will be run in lanes with 4 runners per heat. The remaining heats will be waterfall starts with 6-8 runners per heat. 

Special Thanks to sponsors: Dairy Farmers of Utah and Salt Lake Running Company